league_id=72 league_id_in=72
 
 
HGOE CeeBee Stars

2016-2017 Season

W L T PTS
3 2 0 6

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
Batten, Cody 1994-09-05
Boland, ShaneRW5'9170Right0Goulds, NL
Budden, Bradley 1994-09-06
Cadigan, DanielD6'3200RIGHT0Logy Bay-Middle Cove-Outer Cove
Dalton, DanielDRight0Goulds, NL
Dalton, RayLW6'1210Left0Harbour Main, NL
Earle, FredD6' 2218Left0Carbonear, NL
Feehan, ColinLW5'10195Left0Outer Cove, NL
Fenwick, Andrew 08/22/1992
Goobie, Lucas 1994-08-27
Greeley, Steven LW5'9''165Left0Upper Island Cove, NL
Kavanagh, JeremyD5'10185RIGHT0Logy Bay, NL
King, Kenny LW0
Lewis, JacobLW0
Morris, Jesse 1994-05-12
Murphy, Colby 0
Nicholas, JeremyC6'1195Left0Twillingate, NL
Petten, Brandon 1994-03-01
Pippy, Doug GLeft0St. John's, NL
Ricks, RileyC6'1195Left0St. Anthony, NL
Roberts, SamD1984-08-26
Sheppard, BradD6'3''210Left0Carbonear
Shute, BrettLW6'0185Left0Harbour Grace, NL
Slaney, RobertD6'2220left0Upper Island Cove
Snow, John 1994-01-23
Sparkes, DanielLW6'1''210Left0Harbour Grace, NL
Thomey, MatthewLW6'0''200Left0Harbour Grace,NL
Whiffen, AJG5'11185Left0Grand Falls-Windsor
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Kenny King522400000
Jeremy Nicholas512301000
Shane Boland521300000
Daniel Cadigan503300004
Matthew Thomey511200000
Daniel Sparkes511200004
Ray Dalton5112010017
John Snow5101000014
Andrew Fenwick301100000
Colin Feehan501100008
Brett Shute5011000014
Lucas Goobie310100000
Sam Roberts501100000
Daniel Dalton501100008
Steven Greeley200000000
Riley Ricks300000000
Doug Pippy500000000
Cody Batten200000002
Fred Earle500000004
Jeremy Kavanagh500000002
Brad Sheppard3000000019
AJ Whiffen500000000
Jacob Lewis3000000014

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Caribous (4) CeeBee Stars (2) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Mar 25th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (1) CeeBee Stars (2) Danny Cleary Community CentreSun, Mar 26th02:00pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBee Stars (1) Caribous (4) Eastlink Events CentreFri, Mar 31st08:00pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBee Stars (1) Caribous (0) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Apr 1st07:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBee Stars (4) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Apr 2nd02:00pm[Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]