league_id=72 league_id_in=72
 
 
Clarenville Ford Caribous

2016-2017 Season

W L T PTS
2 2 0 5

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
Bavis, MurrayDLeft0
Churchill, JasonG6'4^190Left0Hodge's Cove, NL
Crann, BradLW6'1200Left0St. John's, NL
Deighan, ParkerD5'11175Left0Summerside, PE
Delaney, Keith C6'2''212Left0North River, NL
Delaney, RyanRW6'1195Right0North River, NL
Desrosiers, RyanLW6'1210Left0New Waterford, Cape Breton, NS
Donaghey, ConnorRW1994-02-27
Earle, ChadRW6'0205Left0GOULDS,NL
Flight, Dustin 1992-06-13
Kennedy, JordanLW5'11170Left0Labrador City,NL
Mahoney, Kenny LWLeft0
Mahoney, RodneyD5'11167Left0St Johns,NL
McCrae, StewartC6'3200left0Sydney NS.
McNamara, CodyD5'10190right0
Pender, JustinD6'4215Left0St. John's, NL
Power, AllanD1992-06-02
Prior, ChrisG0
Reid, KevinC5'10171Left0Norman's Cove, NL
Reid, MasonLW0Normans Cove
Roach, BrandonD6' 3220Right0CBS, NL
Russell, DustinRW6'2205Right0Clarenville, NL
Whiffen, Tyler1996-06-18
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Keith Delaney5044000012
Ryan Desrosiers522400002
Ryan Delaney521300008
Stewart McCrae512300102
Brandon Roach512310002
Mason Reid530300002
Parker Deighan5022000016
Kevin Reid511200000
Kenny Mahoney502200004
Dustin Russell511200004
Justin Pender5101100016
Cody McNamara501100000
Rodney Mahoney5000000016
Chad Earle4000000014
Connor Donaghey500000000
Tyler Whiffen500000000
Brad Crann300000000
Jason Churchill500000000
Murray Bavis300000000
Jordan Kennedy5000000017

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Caribous (4) CeeBee Stars (2) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Mar 25th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (1) CeeBee Stars (2) Danny Cleary Community CentreSun, Mar 26th02:00pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBee Stars (1) Caribous (4) Eastlink Events CentreFri, Mar 31st08:00pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBee Stars (1) Caribous (0) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Apr 1st07:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBee Stars (4) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Apr 2nd02:00pm[Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]